SWIMMING — Results Form

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWIMMING

VBSL All-Star Championships

Saturday, Aug. 3, 2019

At Little Neck Swim and Racquet Club, Norfolk

Participants: ? ; Source: Virginia Beach Swim League

 

Swim team key: ALN-Alanton Bayclliff Recreation, BB-Broad Bay Country Club, CAF-Carolanne Farms Swim Club, CGYC-Cavalier Golf and Yacht Club, CGC-Chesapeake Golf Club, CHF-Cheshire Forest, CB-Club Brittany, GB-Great Bridge Swim and Racquet Club, GCC-Greenbrier Country Club, IL-Indian Lakes, LL-Larchmont, LRK-Larkspur Swim and Racquet Club, LN-Little Neck Swim and Racquet Club, MCC-Mallory Country Club, NYCC-Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, OCN-Oceana, PM-Pembroke Meadows, PACC-Princess Anne Country Club, RW-Riverwalk Swim Team, TBL-Timberlake Swim Team, VBTCC-Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club.

Individual events

BOYS 6-AND-UNDER

25 FREE: 1.

25 BACK: 1.

BOYS 8-AND-UNDER

25 FREE: 1.

50 FREE: 1.

25 BREAST: 1.

25 BACK: 1.

25 FLY: 1.

BOYS 10-AND-UNDER

25 FREE: 1.

50 FREE: 1.

25 BREAST: 1.

25 BACK: 1.

25 FLY: 1.

BOYS 12-AND-UNDER

50 FREE: 1.

50 BREAST: 1.

100 IM: 1.

50 BACK: 1.

50 FLY: 1.

BOYS 14-AND-UNDER

50 FREE: 1.

50 BREAST: 1.

100 IM: 1.

50 BACK: 1.

50 FLY: 1.

BOYS 18-AND-UNDER

50 FREE: 1.

50 BREAST: 1.

100 IM: 1.

50 BACK: 1.

50 FLY: 1.

GIRLS 6-AND-UNDER

25 FREE: 1.

25 BACK: 1.

GIRLS 8-AND-UNDER

25 FREE: 1.

50 FREE: 1.

25 BREAST: 1.

25 BACK: 1.

25 FLY: 1.

GIRLS 10-AND-UNDER

25 FREE: 1.

50 FREE: 1.

25 BREAST: 1.

25 BACK: 1.

25 FLY: 1.

GIRLS 12-AND-UNDER

50 FREE: 1.

50 BREAST: 1.

100 IM: 1.

50 BACK: 1.

50 FLY: 1.

GIRLS 14-AND-UNDER

50 FREE: 1.

50 BREAST: 1.

100 IM: 1.

50 BACK: 1.

50 FLY: 1.

GIRLS 18-AND-UNDER

50 FREE: 1.

50 BREAST: 1.

100 IM: 1.

50 BACK: 1.

50 FLY: 1.

Relays

BOYS 8-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

BOYS 10-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

BOYS 12-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

BOYS 14-AND-UNDER 200 FREE: 1.

GIRLS 8-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

GIRLS 10-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

GIRLS 12-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

GIRLS 14-AND-UNDER 200 FREE: 1.

MIXED 6-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

MIXED 8-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

MIXED 10-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

MIXED 12-AND-UNDER 100 FREE: 1.

MIXED 14-AND-UNDER 200 FREE: 1.

MIXED 18-AND-UNDER 200 FREE: 1.

18-AND-UNDER 200 MEDLEY: 1.

Top

 

Media results edited for publication

 

By William “Breeze” Moore, community volunteer (bio)

757-638-1789  wmoore1789@gmail.com  wmoore1789.com

 

Running results        Running area schedule

Style Sample

Individual events

BOYS 6-AND-UNDER

25 FREE: 1. Austen Temple, LN, 19.73.  2. John Benton, BB, 20.07.  3. Spencer James, NYCC, 21.79.

25 BACK: 1. Austen Temple, LN, 24.03.  2. John Benton, BB, 25.32.  3. Jack Norris, LL, 26.86.

 

Relays

BOYS 8-AND-UNDER

100 FREE: 1. Princess Anne Country Club (Will Foley, Christian Braithwaite, Zach Harbison, Oliver McCammon) 1:14.42. 2. Pembroke Meadows, 1:15.91.  3. Little Neck Swim and Racquet Club, 1:18.94.